Category:Simple Nursing Videos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created Simple Nursing Videos category |
Updated with corrected playlist title |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Playlist !! Description !! Videos | ! Playlist !! Description !! Videos | ||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJWFeMNAMKICUrToRDWusu8" | [[Simple Nursing/Question Walkthroughs|Question Walkthroughs]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Question Walkthroughs playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIbKTHqhX9V7QuRu-1ZtHRl" | [[Simple Nursing/SimpleNursing's Mini-Lesson Series|SimpleNursing's Mini-Lesson Series]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the SimpleNursing's Mini-Lesson Series playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKbbralzxyZGyL0CPjVGpfk" | [[Simple Nursing/NCLEX Review Blogs|NCLEX Review Blogs]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the NCLEX Review Blogs playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLQXtToXuHBTCbS10yMmm6u" | [[Simple Nursing/Medical Terminology|Medical Terminology]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Medical Terminology playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJV8brF2yUT5eHbLGK-wm8_" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology|Pharmacology]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Pharmacology playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKclo4NjBpMH3ceov03XHtR" | [[Simple Nursing/Next Gen NCLEX - Question Types|Next Gen NCLEX - Question Types]] | |||
| Browse 6 videos from the Next Gen NCLEX - Question Types playlist. | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJRWZ4v9x72_8Jz731Qq0N1" | [[Simple Nursing/Clinical Skills|Clinical Skills]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Clinical Skills playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKPHPMT9gh8SXUSf3p3EZOu" | [[Simple Nursing/Pathophysiology|Pathophysiology]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Pathophysiology playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIfKT0LBS2l62UlsDfX86o7" | [[Simple Nursing/Med Math|Med Math]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Med Math playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIaSKwkCMJHu6VJZ57XFTKp" | [[Simple Nursing/Anatomy & Physiology|Anatomy & Physiology]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Anatomy & Physiology playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIdrNFoCZYvwZ1-Ale68dKa" | [[Simple Nursing/Next Gen NCLEX Questions|Next Gen NCLEX Questions]] | |||
| Browse 5 videos from the Next Gen NCLEX Questions playlist. | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIv1QaoAJG6ZuhX_JN-oZbu" | [[Simple Nursing/New Grad Nurse Prep Course|New Grad Nurse Prep Course]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the New Grad Nurse Prep Course playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLanwv91XMCtSdIpX6RV1KB" | [[Simple Nursing/Health Assessment|Health Assessment]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Health Assessment playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIzktf8x-Ui2MqNeJdg97Yb" | [[Simple Nursing/NCLEX Review Series|NCLEX Review Series]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the NCLEX Review Series playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLc-MSMJDUvzC0bYSn6Rtn-" | [[Simple Nursing/Mike's Memory Music|Mike's Memory Music]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Mike's Memory Music playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJZiKFDbXR8NcuUoTXpzFwq" | [[Simple Nursing/Nurses Tell All|Nurses Tell All]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Nurses Tell All playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIk-qUZbfRrgNalg4xGtRnP" | [[Simple Nursing/Bedpan Banter - SimpleNursing Podcast|Bedpan Banter - SimpleNursing Podcast]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Bedpan Banter - SimpleNursing Podcast playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJrLYDKO7ObcngswC9vUBC6" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - Urinary & Renal|Pharmacology - Urinary & Renal]] | |||
| Browse 3 videos from the Pharmacology - Urinary & Renal playlist. | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLqlDH8_LAyD-83Er1uZH3Q" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology- Reproductive|Pharmacology- Reproductive]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Pharmacology- Reproductive playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJtXVKmfI-mrw6BilJU37Y8" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology- Neuro|Pharmacology- Neuro]] | |||
| Browse 8 videos from the Pharmacology- Neuro playlist. | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJNndeoEy1hXe2Q1RHT-SNZ" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology- Musculoskeletal drugs|Pharmacology- Musculoskeletal drugs]] | |||
| Browse 3 videos from the Pharmacology- Musculoskeletal drugs playlist. | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIXP5udaXrfwfPVDIxnbfek" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - Immune Drugs|Pharmacology - Immune Drugs]] | |||
| Browse 2 videos from the Pharmacology - Immune Drugs playlist. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLko0luCMZvGE0A_nfLY_Qx" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - Cancer, Oncology|Pharmacology - Cancer, Oncology]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Pharmacology - Cancer, Oncology playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKwzoPfN4ARFb0qQoTLVPEC" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - Respiratory|Pharmacology - Respiratory]] | |||
| Browse 6 videos from the Pharmacology - Respiratory playlist. | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIqbBP5NmIBLlg6XSRAy0jd" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - Anticoagulants + Blood thinners|Pharmacology - Anticoagulants + Blood thinners]] | |||
| Browse 5 videos from the Pharmacology - Anticoagulants + Blood thinners playlist. | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJJKEO5eEE7ihUuS7cqjwX2" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - Psych Mental Health|Pharmacology - Psych Mental Health]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Pharmacology - Psych Mental Health playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJI9BjZ9_s_lJhf-_Wun7Ar" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - GI & Nutrition|Pharmacology - GI & Nutrition]] | |||
| Browse 6 videos from the Pharmacology - GI & Nutrition playlist. | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLW7RCGYInc9-82tbOUIkWa" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology - Antibiotics, Anti-infectives nursing RN PN (MADE EASY)|Pharmacology - Antibiotics, Anti-infectives nursing RN PN (MADE EASY)]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Pharmacology - Antibiotics, Anti-infectives nursing RN PN (MADE EASY) playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJqkLjt_ySxPlUcJnI_T7-C" | [[Simple Nursing/Pharmacology Analgesics l Opioids, NSAIDS, Tylenol - Nursing RN PN (MADE EASY)|Pharmacology Analgesics l Opioids, NSAIDS, Tylenol - Nursing RN PN (MADE EASY)]] | |||
| Browse 5 videos from the Pharmacology Analgesics l Opioids, NSAIDS, Tylenol - Nursing RN PN (MADE EASY) playlist. | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLkRLj0Xb-agAY-H3dcGMmk" | [[Simple Nursing/EKG l a SimpleNursing ECG playlist for NCLEX RN review|EKG l a SimpleNursing ECG playlist for NCLEX RN review]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the EKG l a SimpleNursing ECG playlist for NCLEX RN review playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIeh0g_moaGLzXWiOh3fqdi" | [[Simple Nursing/Cardiomyopathy | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Cardiomyopathy | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Cardiomyopathy | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIdjUfgMcAE1JIq6Nx29JRX" | [[Simple Nursing/Fluid & Hormones | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Fluid & Hormones | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review]] | |||
| Browse 7 videos from the Fluid & Hormones | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKzKw_hcvTPCPqQUXB-uVTa" | [[Simple Nursing/Cardiac - a simpleNursing Playlist|Cardiac - a simpleNursing Playlist]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Cardiac - a simpleNursing Playlist playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKT3JBkVTN-hXbyULbPgWz5" | [[Simple Nursing/Endocrine - a SimpleNursing Playlist|Endocrine - a SimpleNursing Playlist]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Endocrine - a SimpleNursing Playlist playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLJSqeCM_EJHXZ685sb67bn" | [[Simple Nursing/Electrolyte Imbalances | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Electrolyte Imbalances | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review]] | |||
| Browse 10 videos from the Electrolyte Imbalances | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKxNrh1HdilzIIH9WM8JrLq" | [[Simple Nursing/Diabetes | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Diabetes | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review]] | |||
| Browse 7 videos from the Diabetes | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLLJQsAIsQaHJiOvcLN1cUe" | [[Simple Nursing/Myocardial Infarction (Heart Attack) | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Myocardial Infarction (Heart Attack) | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review]] | |||
| Browse 5 videos from the Myocardial Infarction (Heart Attack) | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLEVzZvkdBX1IWHPg21Jobw" | [[Simple Nursing/Heart Failure | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Heart Failure | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review]] | |||
| Browse 8 videos from the Heart Failure | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLG0bsV40d8Dh9XP_HoVvLB" | [[Simple Nursing/Fluid & Electrolytes Fundamentals | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Fluid & Electrolytes Fundamentals | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review]] | |||
| Browse 8 videos from the Fluid & Electrolytes Fundamentals | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLEracDXCbIZkLeHqMcyP41" | [[Simple Nursing/Nursing Interview tips|Nursing Interview tips]] | |||
| Browse 1 videos from the Nursing Interview tips playlist. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnL_vuc9o_TDdNfl9aA7yLq8" | [[Simple Nursing/Med Surg HELP! (part 1)|Med Surg HELP! (part 1)]] | |||
| Browse 7 videos from the Med Surg HELP! (part 1) playlist. | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKFizmW0o-B44SS6YBzNErN" | [[Simple Nursing/Respiratory FAILURE & Ventilators|Respiratory FAILURE & Ventilators]] | |||
| Browse 5 videos from the Respiratory FAILURE & Ventilators playlist. | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnL_kPZpe-vowXYV8fHgipcy" | [[Simple Nursing/Cardiac Dysrythmias|Cardiac Dysrythmias]] | |||
| Browse 1 videos from the Cardiac Dysrythmias playlist. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnL3d1kGPCSPN46rqLCOfSVm" | [[Simple Nursing/Medciation Calc (LOCKED PLAYLIST)|Medciation Calc (LOCKED PLAYLIST)]] | |||
| Browse 2 videos from the Medciation Calc (LOCKED PLAYLIST) playlist. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIn8S6yF2P6l6fjOEuz-i7M" | [[Simple Nursing/Hemo vs. Peritoneal Dialysis|Hemo vs. Peritoneal Dialysis]] | |||
| Browse 2 videos from the Hemo vs. Peritoneal Dialysis playlist. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJGfZk7VtxgobXmkrsnHPTv" | [[Simple Nursing/LIVER (hepatic)|LIVER (hepatic)]] | |||
| Browse 2 videos from the LIVER (hepatic) playlist. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLjxyUvG_89i9Og8k-cqBHb" | [[Simple Nursing/Nervous System PNS vs CNS|Nervous System PNS vs CNS]] | |||
| Browse 3 videos from the Nervous System PNS vs CNS playlist. | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLvxhlEimhfpVuRdkbsaYPf" | [[Simple Nursing/GI Medication|GI Medication]] | |||
| Browse 3 videos from the GI Medication playlist. | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKWSVsyvc-zZtl0_xI886wm" | [[Simple Nursing/Lacies play list on the heart|Lacies play list on the heart]] | |||
| Browse 1 videos from the Lacies play list on the heart playlist. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJhIgHqipjGR-SmlvtfnnYM" | [[Simple Nursing/Electrolytes|Electrolytes]] | |||
| Browse 2 videos from the Electrolytes playlist. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIgpf0bBrecihDF7lMaSdlq" | [[Simple Nursing/Isotonic Vs. Hypotonic Vs. Hypertonic|Isotonic Vs. Hypotonic Vs. Hypertonic]] | |||
| Browse 2 videos from the Isotonic Vs. Hypotonic Vs. Hypertonic playlist. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJw6wnzzokzipe6iJWDmMPK" | [[Simple Nursing/Respiratory Drugs BAM (Broncho Dilators) & SLM (Anti Inflam)|Respiratory Drugs BAM (Broncho Dilators) & SLM (Anti Inflam)]] | |||
| Browse 1 videos from the Respiratory Drugs BAM (Broncho Dilators) & SLM (Anti Inflam) playlist. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnL1qPlXf2a7C82BguRvmvNZ" | [[Simple Nursing/Blood Pressure Drugs (Volume ONLY) PHARM BOOT CAMP|Blood Pressure Drugs (Volume ONLY) PHARM BOOT CAMP]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Blood Pressure Drugs (Volume ONLY) PHARM BOOT CAMP playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKV9_LE2OICVKSwtNMUj2gP" | [[Simple Nursing/Cardiac CAD, ACS & MI|Cardiac CAD, ACS & MI]] | |||
| Browse 1 videos from the Cardiac CAD, ACS & MI playlist. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLIpK57Iyn6MyqHiY-HkOVN" | [[Simple Nursing/Vital Signs|Vital Signs]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Vital Signs playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnKGgSDmnZey30yyQUagf-bs" | [[Simple Nursing/Sympathetic vs. Parasympathetic | |||
Nervous System|Sympathetic vs. Parasympathetic | |||
Nervous System]] | |||
| Browse 3 videos from the Sympathetic vs. Parasympathetic | |||
Nervous System playlist. | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnIzi0HAML4F0sJOtOebEYkc" | [[Simple Nursing/Lactalose for Hepatic encephalopathy|Lactalose for Hepatic encephalopathy]] | |||
| Browse 1 videos from the Lactalose for Hepatic encephalopathy playlist. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJVapbFgOZhIAzwbKSkjOJK" | [[Simple Nursing/ABGs (Arterial Blood Gas)|ABGs (Arterial Blood Gas)]] | |||
| Browse 3 videos from the ABGs (Arterial Blood Gas) playlist. | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnL3TvYYzjvIJ5_86ePptdEX" | [[Simple Nursing/Diabetic Drugs|Diabetic Drugs]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the Diabetic Drugs playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJ6WQ5UIeACBMUm_iYoK6WS" | [[Simple Nursing/BOOT CAMP Pharmacology|BOOT CAMP Pharmacology]] | |||
| Browse 1 videos from the BOOT CAMP Pharmacology playlist. | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnLDTVn0SyvnNpH_1Y2Bm2na" | [[Simple Nursing/FLUIDS & ELECTROLYTES|FLUIDS & ELECTROLYTES]] | |||
| Browse 4 videos from the FLUIDS & ELECTROLYTES playlist. | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| data-playlist-id="PL3NAm8UHLUnJmvNcIjBIs3MiscaxJeiNv" | [[Simple Nursing/CLINICAL HELP!!!|CLINICAL HELP!!!]] | |||
| Browse 2 videos from the CLINICAL HELP!!! playlist. | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nursing Videos]] | [[Category:Nursing Videos]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:53, 17 January 2026
Videos from Simple Nursing organized by topic.
| Playlist | Description | Videos |
|---|---|---|
| Question Walkthroughs | Browse 4 videos from the Question Walkthroughs playlist. | 4 |
| SimpleNursing's Mini-Lesson Series | Browse 10 videos from the SimpleNursing's Mini-Lesson Series playlist. | 10 |
| NCLEX Review Blogs | Browse 10 videos from the NCLEX Review Blogs playlist. | 10 |
| Medical Terminology | Browse 4 videos from the Medical Terminology playlist. | 4 |
| Pharmacology | Browse 10 videos from the Pharmacology playlist. | 10 |
| Next Gen NCLEX - Question Types | Browse 6 videos from the Next Gen NCLEX - Question Types playlist. | 6 |
| Clinical Skills | Browse 10 videos from the Clinical Skills playlist. | 10 |
| Pathophysiology | Browse 10 videos from the Pathophysiology playlist. | 10 |
| Med Math | Browse 10 videos from the Med Math playlist. | 10 |
| Anatomy & Physiology | Browse 10 videos from the Anatomy & Physiology playlist. | 10 |
| Next Gen NCLEX Questions | Browse 5 videos from the Next Gen NCLEX Questions playlist. | 5 |
| New Grad Nurse Prep Course | Browse 10 videos from the New Grad Nurse Prep Course playlist. | 10 |
| Health Assessment | Browse 10 videos from the Health Assessment playlist. | 10 |
| NCLEX Review Series | Browse 10 videos from the NCLEX Review Series playlist. | 10 |
| Mike's Memory Music | Browse 10 videos from the Mike's Memory Music playlist. | 10 |
| Nurses Tell All | Browse 4 videos from the Nurses Tell All playlist. | 4 |
| Bedpan Banter - SimpleNursing Podcast | Browse 10 videos from the Bedpan Banter - SimpleNursing Podcast playlist. | 10 |
| Pharmacology - Urinary & Renal | Browse 3 videos from the Pharmacology - Urinary & Renal playlist. | 3 |
| Pharmacology- Reproductive | Browse 4 videos from the Pharmacology- Reproductive playlist. | 4 |
| Pharmacology- Neuro | Browse 8 videos from the Pharmacology- Neuro playlist. | 8 |
| Pharmacology- Musculoskeletal drugs | Browse 3 videos from the Pharmacology- Musculoskeletal drugs playlist. | 3 |
| Pharmacology - Immune Drugs | Browse 2 videos from the Pharmacology - Immune Drugs playlist. | 2 |
| Pharmacology - Cancer, Oncology | Browse 4 videos from the Pharmacology - Cancer, Oncology playlist. | 4 |
| Pharmacology - Respiratory | Browse 6 videos from the Pharmacology - Respiratory playlist. | 6 |
| Pharmacology - Anticoagulants + Blood thinners | Browse 5 videos from the Pharmacology - Anticoagulants + Blood thinners playlist. | 5 |
| Pharmacology - Psych Mental Health | Browse 10 videos from the Pharmacology - Psych Mental Health playlist. | 10 |
| Pharmacology - GI & Nutrition | Browse 6 videos from the Pharmacology - GI & Nutrition playlist. | 6 |
| Pharmacology - Antibiotics, Anti-infectives nursing RN PN (MADE EASY) | Browse 10 videos from the Pharmacology - Antibiotics, Anti-infectives nursing RN PN (MADE EASY) playlist. | 10 |
| Pharmacology Analgesics l Opioids, NSAIDS, Tylenol - Nursing RN PN (MADE EASY) | Browse 5 videos from the Pharmacology Analgesics l Opioids, NSAIDS, Tylenol - Nursing RN PN (MADE EASY) playlist. | 5 |
| EKG l a SimpleNursing ECG playlist for NCLEX RN review | Browse 10 videos from the EKG l a SimpleNursing ECG playlist for NCLEX RN review playlist. | 10 |
| a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Cardiomyopathy | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | 4 |
| a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Fluid & Hormones | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | 7 |
| Cardiac - a simpleNursing Playlist | Browse 10 videos from the Cardiac - a simpleNursing Playlist playlist. | 10 |
| Endocrine - a SimpleNursing Playlist | Browse 10 videos from the Endocrine - a SimpleNursing Playlist playlist. | 10 |
| a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Electrolyte Imbalances | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | 10 |
| a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Diabetes | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | 7 |
| a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Myocardial Infarction (Heart Attack) | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | 5 |
| a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Heart Failure | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | 8 |
| a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review|Fluid & Electrolytes Fundamentals | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review | a SimpleNursing Playlist for NCLEX Review playlist. | 8 |
| Nursing Interview tips | Browse 1 videos from the Nursing Interview tips playlist. | 1 |
| Med Surg HELP! (part 1) | Browse 7 videos from the Med Surg HELP! (part 1) playlist. | 7 |
| Respiratory FAILURE & Ventilators | Browse 5 videos from the Respiratory FAILURE & Ventilators playlist. | 5 |
| Cardiac Dysrythmias | Browse 1 videos from the Cardiac Dysrythmias playlist. | 1 |
| Medciation Calc (LOCKED PLAYLIST) | Browse 2 videos from the Medciation Calc (LOCKED PLAYLIST) playlist. | 2 |
| Hemo vs. Peritoneal Dialysis | Browse 2 videos from the Hemo vs. Peritoneal Dialysis playlist. | 2 |
| LIVER (hepatic) | Browse 2 videos from the LIVER (hepatic) playlist. | 2 |
| Nervous System PNS vs CNS | Browse 3 videos from the Nervous System PNS vs CNS playlist. | 3 |
| GI Medication | Browse 3 videos from the GI Medication playlist. | 3 |
| Lacies play list on the heart | Browse 1 videos from the Lacies play list on the heart playlist. | 1 |
| Electrolytes | Browse 2 videos from the Electrolytes playlist. | 2 |
| Isotonic Vs. Hypotonic Vs. Hypertonic | Browse 2 videos from the Isotonic Vs. Hypotonic Vs. Hypertonic playlist. | 2 |
| Respiratory Drugs BAM (Broncho Dilators) & SLM (Anti Inflam) | Browse 1 videos from the Respiratory Drugs BAM (Broncho Dilators) & SLM (Anti Inflam) playlist. | 1 |
| Blood Pressure Drugs (Volume ONLY) PHARM BOOT CAMP | Browse 4 videos from the Blood Pressure Drugs (Volume ONLY) PHARM BOOT CAMP playlist. | 4 |
| Cardiac CAD, ACS & MI | Browse 1 videos from the Cardiac CAD, ACS & MI playlist. | 1 |
| Vital Signs | Browse 4 videos from the Vital Signs playlist. | 4 |
| [[Simple Nursing/Sympathetic vs. Parasympathetic
Nervous System|Sympathetic vs. Parasympathetic Nervous System]] |
Browse 3 videos from the Sympathetic vs. Parasympathetic
Nervous System playlist. |
3 |
| Lactalose for Hepatic encephalopathy | Browse 1 videos from the Lactalose for Hepatic encephalopathy playlist. | 1 |
| ABGs (Arterial Blood Gas) | Browse 3 videos from the ABGs (Arterial Blood Gas) playlist. | 3 |
| Diabetic Drugs | Browse 4 videos from the Diabetic Drugs playlist. | 4 |
| BOOT CAMP Pharmacology | Browse 1 videos from the BOOT CAMP Pharmacology playlist. | 1 |
| FLUIDS & ELECTROLYTES | Browse 4 videos from the FLUIDS & ELECTROLYTES playlist. | 4 |
| CLINICAL HELP!!! | Browse 2 videos from the CLINICAL HELP!!! playlist. | 2 |
Subcategories
This category has the following 54 subcategories, out of 54 total.
S
- Simple Nursing Med Math (10 P)
- Simple Nursing Pharmacology (10 P)