Category:Level Up RN Videos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Creating Level Up RN playlists category |
Adding Level Up RN playlists with links |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Playlists == | == Playlists == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | |||
! Playlist !! Link | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fundamentals of Nursing''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6TUqvM2R-8gGj_UaQvdCbqy Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Medical-Surgical Nursing''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6SqCfxLJy0gPjODR_oqGgCJ Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pharmacology''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6RW9X0YuSNqh5eoRfmPCRlR Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pediatric Nursing''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6S5u2wnVJLbP0FCM5YiYEDn Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Maternity Nursing''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6TVhjdqOeZ0TvQnm6Lk3KqI Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Psychiatric Mental Health''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6TpGd4yFr6jWCgD0kKjHfG_ Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pathophysiology''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6QXcJXm-VYHYMlKOyVlBMqS Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Health Assessment''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6S4KqN8lJCLXpqF0kVQKqYT Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lab Values''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6SJMWMHJNaZNgr0kPQf_YOw Watch on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skills & Procedures''' || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLs7jUj_Xjh6S3PqXVYxIpvMnLrM6QC2Mz Watch on YouTube] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Nursing Videos]] | [[Category:Nursing Videos]] | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 17 January 2026
Level Up RN is a comprehensive nursing education YouTube channel founded by Cathy Parkes, RN. The channel provides high-quality video tutorials covering all major nursing topics.
Playlists
| Playlist | Link |
|---|---|
| Fundamentals of Nursing | Watch on YouTube |
| Medical-Surgical Nursing | Watch on YouTube |
| Pharmacology | Watch on YouTube |
| Pediatric Nursing | Watch on YouTube |
| Maternity Nursing | Watch on YouTube |
| Psychiatric Mental Health | Watch on YouTube |
| Pathophysiology | Watch on YouTube |
| Health Assessment | Watch on YouTube |
| Lab Values | Watch on YouTube |
| Skills & Procedures | Watch on YouTube |
Subcategories
This category has the following 10 subcategories, out of 10 total.
L
- Level Up RN Endocrine System (18 P)
- Level Up RN Lab Values (9 P)
- Level Up RN Renal System (9 P)
Pages in category "Level Up RN Videos"
The following 7 pages are in this category, out of 7 total.